Office of Trade Contact Directory

For questions regarding importing, exporting or the status of your shipment, please contact the local service port. To locate your local service port - air, land, or sea, visit the Locate a Port of Entry website. The ports are listed by each state and provide the contact information. For questions on how to import merchandise into the United States, visit the Basic Importing and Exporting section. Also, you may take advantage of CBP's Questions and Answers database to research your questions.

Contact Title Number

Honor Garcia-Tomchick

Executive Director

202-325-6144

Adam Jackson

Deputy Executive Director

202-344-3806

Financial Management Division

Joseph Mills

Division Director

202-341-5259

Edward Vogt

Branch Chief, Budget Formation

202-672-3238

Erlinda Marini

Branch Chief, Budget Execution

202-945-7663
Human Capital Division

Michelle Livingston

Acting Division Director

202-344-3226

Angel Sellers

Branch Chief, Human Resources Staffing

202-384-8881

Shayla Briscoe

Acting Branch Chief, Human Resources Programs

202-325-6026

Tameka Barber

Branch Chief, Training and Diversity

202-760-0383

Facilities & Asset Management Division

Rhonda Brown

Acting Division Director

202-924-0490

Stacy Coffelt

Acting Branch Chief, Asset Management 1

202-860-6259

Timothy Adams

Branch Chief, Asset Management 2

214-412-8381

Contact Title Number

Rosario (Pete) Vasquez

Acting Executive Director

 

Stephen Allen

Deputy Executive Director

202-325-0561

Integrated Operations & Incident Management Division

Maya Kamar

Acting Division Director

202-945-7228

Jacob Carter

Branch Chief, International Engagement

202-306-9612

McKenzie Taylor 

Branch Chief, Incident Management

571-355-4244

Planning, Programming, Accountability, and Evaluation Division

Harya Belay-Henry

Acting Division Director

202-897-9749

Charlene Johnson

Branch Chief, Analytic Services

202-325-6086

Martina Dent

Acting Branch Chief, Planning and Programming

202-344-1759

Greg Newton

Branch Chief, Accountability and Evaluation

202-325-6096

Patrick Shanks

Acting Branch Chief, Trade Data Branch​

305-597-3115
Trade Intelligence

Scott Eads

Acting Division Director

202-480-0511

Ilissa Shefferman

Branch Chief, Intelligence Integration and Liaison

202-503-5663

Scott Eads

Branch Chief, Trade Intelligence Mission Center​

202-480-0511

Chris Yonkman

​Branch Chief, Trade Field Intelligence​

202-945-7520

Contact Title & Office Phone Number

Alice Kipel

Executive Director

202-325-0100

Joanne Stump

Deputy Executive Director

202-325-0117

Commercial & Trade Facilitation Division

Yuliya A. Gulis

Division Director

202-325-0042

Monika Brenner

Branch Chief, Valuation & Special Programs

202-325-0038

Gregory Connor

Branch Chief, Electronics, Machinery, Automotive & International Nomenclature

202-325-0025

Gail Kan

Branch Chief, Entry Process & Duty Refund

202-325-0346

Andrew Langreich

Branch Chief, Chemicals, Petroleum, Metals & Misc. Articles

202-325-0089

Yuliya A. Gulis

Branch Chief,  Food, Textiles & Marking

202-325-0042

Border Security & Trade Compliance Division

Charles Steuart

Division Director

202-325-0020

Richmond Beevers

Branch Chief, Cargo Security, Carriers & Restricted Merchandise

202-325-0084

Paul Pizzeck

Branch Chief, Penalties

202-325-0082

Alaina van Horn

Branch Chief, Intellectual Property Rights

202-325-0083

Dax Terrill

Branch Chief, Exclusion Order Enforcement

202-325-0094

Vacant

Branch Chief, Regulatory Reform and Priority Programs

 

Regulations & Disclosure Law Division

Robert Altneu

Division Director

202-325-0023

Emily Rick

Acting Branch Chief, Trade & Commercial Regulations

202-325-0369

Seth Renkema

Branch Chief, Economic Impact Analysis

202-325-0056

James V. DeBergh

Branch Chief, Border Security Regulations

202-325-0098

Matthew Pollack

Branch Chief, Disclosure Law & Judicial Actions

202-325-0052

Shari Suzuki

Branch Chief, FOIA Appeals, Policy & Litigation

202-325-0220

National Commodity Specialist Division, New York

Steven Mack

Division Director

646-733-3001

Ellen Berg

Branch Chief, Customs Information Exchange

646-733-3071

Denise Faingar

Branch Chief, Consumer Products & Mass Merchandising

646-733-3004

James Forkan

Branch Chief, Agricultural, Electronics, Automotive, Aerospace  Footwear

646-733-3040

Deborah Marinucci

Branch Chief, Textiles and Wearing Apparel; Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals

646-733-3070

Mark Nackman

Branch Chief, Metals, Machinery,  Manufacturing Materials & Petroleum

646-733-3050

Contact Title & Office Number

Anibal Marrero

Executive Director

202-325-7325

Laurie Dempsey

Deputy Executive Director

202-615-0514

Sandra Buswold

Branch Chief, Program Management Office

202-325-7959

Audit Performance & Excellence Division

Tamica Solomon

Division Director

281-985-6782

Kristen Watson

Branch Chief, Audit Policy

678-284-596

Patrick McCracken

Branch Chief, Quality Assurance

215-717-1363

Alex Kirk

Branch Chief, Auditor Technical Training

281-985-6781

Operations Division

Ralleisha Dean

Division Director

202-821-8652

Arlene Lugo

Acting Branch Chief, Communications

571-765-0556

Joshua Jandorf

Branch Chief, Strategic Planning & Special Projects

202-325-7992

Rachel Swoboda

Branch Chief, Field Office Collaboration

202-339-7401

Systems & Innovation Division

Troy Riley

Division Director

202-325-6548

Debra Ebikwo

Branch Chief, Systems

202-924-0448

Kelli M. Johnson

Branch Chief, Innovation

202-325-2042

Field Offices

Contact Title Location
Atlanta Regulatory Audit Office -  1699 Phoenix Parkway, Suite 200, Atlanta, GA 30349     |     Main Number: 678-284-5965

Amy Moore

Field Director, Atlanta

Atlanta, GA

Mark Cowley

Assistant Field Director

Atlanta, GA

Kendra Haley

Assistant Field Director

Nashville, TN

Allen Huffman

Assistant Field Director

Charlotte, NC

Melissa McDonald

Assistant Field Director

Nashville, TN

Kristy Reuter

Assistant Field Director

Charlotte, NC

Gyll Kyabu

Acting Assistant Field Director

Atlanta, GA

Boston Regulatory Audit Office - 10 Causeway Street, Room 895, Boston, MA 02222     |     Main Number: 617-565-6310

Amy Guerriero

Field Director

Boston, MA

Sylvia Cabral

Assistant Field Director

Boston, MA

Ruth Kourafas

Assistant Field Director

Boston, MA

Jim Conrad

Assistant Field Director

Buffalo, NY

Charles J Bennett

Assistant Field Director Boston, MA

James Metherell

Assistant Field Director

Buffalo, NY

Chicago Regulatory Audit Office - 610 South Canal Street, Chicago, IL 60607     |     Main Number: 312-983-9600

Kevin Bridgford

Field Director

Chicago, IL

Kristy Thom

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Tammy Bartels

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Henry K Miller

Acting Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Orest Panchuk

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Danielle Bickel

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Detroit Regulatory Audit Office - 985 Michigan Avenue, Suite 530, Detroit MI 48226     |     Main Number: 617-721-5404 

Steve Young

Field Director

Detroit, MI

Melissa Schmuelling

Assistant Field Director

Ft. Mitchell, KY

Steve Fisher

Assistant Field Director

Ft. Mitchell, KY

Glenyss Ford

Assistant Field Director

Detroit, MI

Suzette Luecke

Assistant Field Director

Detroit, MI

Lynda Barone

Assistant Filed Director

Detroit, MI

Houston Regulatory Audit Office - 2350 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. E., Suite 1050, Houston TX 77032     |     Main Number: 281-985-6781

Danielle Hightower

Field Director

Houston, TX

Sylvia Chaidez

Assistant Field Director

Dallas, TX

Doneisha Curenton

Assistant Field Director

Houston, TX

Carlos Martinez

Assistant Field Director

Laredo, TX

Thaddeus Griffin

Assistant Field Director

Houston, TX

Brittni Reimonenq

Assistant Field Director

Houston, TX

Long Beach Regulatory Audit Office - One World Trade Center, Suite 547, Long Beach, CA 90831     |     Main Number: 562-980-3220

Tom Jesukiewicz

Field Director

Los Angeles, CA

Marcia Alfaro

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Carlene Archibald

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Hersheylyn Apolinar

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Grace Nguyen

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Curtis Christensen

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Miami Regulatory Audit Office - 11232 NW 20th Street, Suite 302, Miami, FL 33172     |     Main Number: 305-597-3119

Gloria E. Arias

Field Director

Miami, FL

Greg Conway

Acting Assistant Field Director

Miami, FL

Farah Hubit

Assistant Field Director

Miami, FL

Miles Malak

Assistant Filed Director Miami, FL
New York Regulatory Audit Office - 1 World Trade Center, Suite 50.800, New York, NY 10007     |     Main Number: 646-733-3126

James T. Madden

Field Director

New York, NY

Iris Abada

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Elizabeth Meehan

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Rachelle Lewis

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Vivian Lozano

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Alfred Ramos

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Philadelphia Regulatory Audit Office - 200 Chestnut Street, Suite 401, Philadelphia, PA 19106     |     Main Number: 215-717-1378

Rick Lawlor

Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

Alan Brosnick

Assistant Field Director

Newark, NJ

Jesse Chando

Assistant Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

Brendan Clark

Assistant Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

Jayson DaCunha

Assistant Field Director

Newark, NJ

William J. Lynch

Assistant Field Director

Newark, NJ

Wayne Reichert

Assistant Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

San Francisco Regulatory Audit Office - 555 Battery Street, Suite 312, San Francisco, California 94111     |     Main Number: 415-782-9440

Carrie Azurin

Field Director

San Francisco, CA

Ingrid Djeng

Assistant Field Director

San Francisco, CA

Alexander Ebarle

Assistant Field Director

San Jose, CA

Sinmee Liu

Assistant Field Director

San Francisco, CA

Ryan Mavin

Assistant Field Director

Seattle, WA

Deanna Thomas

Assistant Field Director

San Jose, CA

Jenilee Finley

Acting Assistant Field Director Seattle, WA

 

Contact Title & Office Number

Brandon Lord

Executive Director

202-325-6432

Robert Kossowsky

Deputy Executive Director

202-325-6499

Textiles & Trade Agreements Division / USMCA Center

Jacqueline Sprungle

Acting Division Director

202-604-2152

Anita Harris

Branch Chief, Textile Policy

202-325-6069

Margaret Gray

Branch Chief, Trade Agreements

202-253-0927

Jacqueline Sprungle

Branch Chief, Trade & Preference Program Enforcement

202-604-2152

Seth Winterholler

Acting Branch Chief, USMCA Center

202-306-7399
Interagency Collaboration Division

Queena Fan

Division Director

202-738-8946

Vacant

Branch Chief, Import Safety CTAC

 

Julia Peterson

Branch Chief, Quota & Agriculture

202-325-6601

Julie Stoeber

Branch Chief, Partner Government Agencies

202-325-0797

Intellectual Property Rights Division

Christopher Mabelitini


Acting Division Director

202-325-6072

Kristin Weaver

Branch Chief, IPR Operations

202-945-7276

Jessica Weeks

Branch Chief, IPR Policy

202-945-7483

Christine Hogue

Branch Chief, E-Commerce and Small Business

310-743-7632

Anti-Dumping & Countervailing Duty Division

Alexander Amdur

Division Director

202-384-8937

Ruth Waddy

Branch Chief, Trade Remedies

202-945-7268

Sam Zengotitabengoa

Branch Chief, AD/CVD Enforcement

202-860-7642

Robert Thommen

Branch Chief, AD/CVD Policy

202-407-0747

Commercial Operations Revenue & Entry (CORE) Division

Sharolyn McCann

Division Director

202-384-8935

Jennelle Cray

Branch Chief, Drawback & Revenue

202-339-7392

Kellee Gross

Branch Chief, Trade Processes 

202-815-1699

Melba Hubbard

Branch Chief, Broker Management

202-325-6986

Trade Modernization

Garrett Wright

Division Director

202-897-9877

Kyle Griffin

Acting Branch Chief, Trade Modernization

571-468-5273

Contact Title & Office Phone Number

Eric Choy

Acting Executive Director

202-325-7952

Emily Simon

Acting Deputy Executive Director

202-325-0142

Civil Enforcement Division

Mark Ziner

Division Director

202-325-6655

Sandra Barbosa

Branch Chief, Civil Penalties

202-853-6026

Craig Callies

Branch Chief, Enforcement Policy

281-985-6830

Jonathan Nogueira

Acting Branch Chief, Strategic Enforcement

202-893-1016

Virginia McPherson

Branch Chief, Suspension and Debarment

202-325-6563

Enforcement Operations Division

Brian Hoxie

Division Director

202-325-6676

Marisa Hill

Branch Chief, Operations Reporting & Outreach

202-841-5552

Kristina Horgan

Branch Chief, EAPA Investigations 2

202-325-6016

Victoria Cho

Branch Chief, EAPA Investigations 1

703-603-3903

Forced Labor Division

Therese Randazzo

Division Director

202-325-3229

Juan Estrella

Branch Chief, Operations

202-325-6087

Yuri Lee

Branch Chief, Investigations East

202-897-9326

Maria Navarro

Branch Chief, Investigations West

202-945-7238

National Threat Analysis Division

Laura Webb

Acting Division Director

281-685-6740

Mahmood Hassan

Assistant DirectorAssistant Director, NTAC - East

646-733-3081

Vacant

Assistant Director, NTAC - West

 

Mary Pugh

Branch Chief, NTAC - Houston

281-985-6797

Raymond Irizarry

Branch Chief, NTAC - Miami

305-597-3155

Christopher Robertson

Branch Chief, NTAC - Los Angeles

562-980-3119 x254

James Schultz

Branch Chief, NTAC - Chicago

312-983-9666

Evan Conceicao

Branch Chief, NTAC - New York

646-733-3005

Contact
Title & Office
Phone Number

James Byram

Executive Director

571-468-5383

Kimberly "KC" Milligan

Deputy Executive Director

202-325-0251

Business Transformation & Innovation Division

Vincent Annunziato

Division Director

571-468-5036

Tiffany Francis

Branch Chief, Requirements and Planning

571-468-5323

Marie Williams

Branch Chief, Innovation

571-468-5151

Communications, Training & Deployment Division

Kim Marsho

Division Director

202-573-2188

Lilly Baez

Branch Chief, Training

571-468-5514

Patricia Holliday

Branch Chief, Readiness and Deployment

571-468-5203

Brian Dutoi

Branch Chief, Communications

571-453-9128

Client Services Division

Tonya Perez

Division Director

571-468-5358

William "Jack" Jackson

Branch Chief, Account Services & Interconnectivity

571-468-5110

Angelina Leyte

Branch Chief, Post Summary Processing

619-671-8037

Kathy Lawler

Branch Chief, Cargo Release & PGA

571-467-0203

Jennifer Engelbach

Branch Chief, Entry Summary & PSC

562-256-8791

Steven Zaccaro

Branch Chief, AES & FTZ

571-358-7809

John Handy

Branch Chief, Ocean & Rail Manifests

571-468-5417

Stephanie McKinney

Branch Chief, Air & Truck Manifests

713-387-7249

Cargo Control and Release Product Division

Mary Baker

Division Director

571-468-5543

Lynn Solano

Branch Chief, Cargo Control and Release / ITDS

202-897-9273

Zule Baker

Branch Chief, Exports & Multi-Model Manifest

571-468-5308

Entry Summary, Accounts and Revenue Product Division

Monica Crockett

Division Director

571-468-5375

Acenitha Kennedy

Branch Chief, Account Management

571-468-5305

Daniel Collier

Branch Chief, Data Visualization, Analysis, and Reporting

571-468-5566

Celestine Harrell

Branch Chief, Revenue 

571-468-5367

Elizabeth Torres

Branch Chief, Post Release

202-945-2557

Portfolio Acquisition Executive

Kimberly "KC" Milligan

Division Director

202-325-0251

David Morrell

Program Manager, ACE

571-468-5262

Jared Anable

Branch Chief, OT Procurement

202-945-7106

John Everett

Program Manager

571-468-5399

Jessica Armes

Branch Chief, Case Management

571-468-5458

Unnati Shah

Branch Chief, Business Management

202-538-5682

Michelle Zebrowski

Branch Chief, Data Integration and Management

571-468-5126
Tags: 

Source URL: https://www.cbp.gov/contact/office-of-trade-contacts