US flag Official website of the Department of Homeland Security

Office of Trade Contact Directory

For questions regarding importing, exporting or the status of your shipment, please contact the local service port. To locate your local service port - air, land, or sea, visit the Locate a Port of Entry website. The ports are listed by each state and provide the contact information. For questions on how to import merchandise into the United States, visit the Basic Importing and Exporting section. Also, you may take advantage of CBP's Questions and Answers database to research your questions.

Mission Support

ContactTitleNumber

Honor Garcia-Tomchick

Executive Director

202-325-6144

Adam Jackson

Deputy Executive Director

202-344-3806

Financial Management Division

Joseph Mills

Division Director

202-341-5259

Edward Vogt

Acting Branch Chief, Budget Formation

202-672-3238

Erlinda Marini

Branch Chief, Budget Execution

202-945-7663

Human Resources and Training Division

Michelle Livingston

Acting Division Director

202-344-3226

Tameka Bullock

Acting Branch Chief, Training

202-325-6022

Vacant

Branch Chief, Human Resources Programs

 

Angel Sellers

Branch Chief, Human Resources Staffing

202-325-6022

Facilities & Asset Management Division

Ardis James

Division Director

202-325-6023

Shayla Briscoe

Branch Chief, Asset Management 1

202-325-6026

Timothy Adams

Branch Chief, Asset Management 2

214-412-8381

Operations

ContactTitleNumber

Anibal Marrero

Executive Director

202-325-7325

Stephen Allen

Deputy Executive Director

202-325-0561

Integrated Operations & Incident Management Division

Jeff Nii

Division Director

202-325-6011

Jacob Carter

Branch Chief, International Engagement

202-306-9612

Christopher Kelly

Branch Chief, Incident Management

202-841-2508

Planning, Programming, Accountability, and Evaluation Division

Harya Belay-Henry

Acting Division Director

202-897-9749

Charlene Johnson

Branch Chief, Analytic Services

202-325-6086

Martina Dent

Acting Branch Chief, Planning and Programming

202-344-1759

Edward Norman

Branch Chief, Accountability and Evaluation

202-924-0476

Trade Analytics Center

Katrina Marbley

Division Director

202-325-6656

Gregory Newton

Branch Chief, Operational Impact

202-325-6096

Erika Schultz

Branch Chief, Analytics Strategic Coordination

202-394-2374

Regulations & Rulings

ContactTitle & OfficePhone Number

Alice Kipel

Executive Director

202-325-0100

Joanne Stump

Deputy Executive Director

202-325-0117

Commercial & Trade Facilitation Division

Craig Clark

Division Director

202-325-0276

Monika Brenner

Branch Chief, Valuation & Special Programs

202-325-0038

Gregory Connor

Branch Chief, Electronics, Machinery, Automotive & International Nomenclature

202-325-0025

Elizabeth Grant

Acting Branch Chief, Entry Process & Duty Refund

202-325-0264

Allyson Mattanah

Branch Chief, Chemicals, Petroleum, Metals & Misc. Articles

202-325-0029

Yuliya Gulis

Branch Chief,  Food, Textiles & Marking

202-325-0042

Border Security & Trade Compliance Division

Charles Steuart

Division Director

202-325-0020

Richmond Beevers

Branch Chief, Cargo Security, Carriers & Restricted Merchandise

202-325-0084

Paul Pizzeck

Branch Chief, Penalties

202-325-0082

Alaina van Horn

Branch Chief, Intellectual Property Rights

202-325-0083

Dax Terrill

Branch Chief, Exclusion Order Enforcement

202-325-0094

Lisa Burley

Branch Chief, Regulatory Reform and Priority Programs

202-325-0215

Regulations & Disclosure Law Division

Robert Altneu

Division Director

202-325-0023

Michael Schwam

Acting Branch Chief, Trade & Commercial Regulations

202-325-0141

Seth Renkema

Branch Chief, Economic Impact Analysis

202-325-0056

James V. DeBergh

Branch Chief, Border Security Regulations

202-325-0098

Matthew Pollack

Branch Chief, Disclosure Law & Judicial Actions

202-325-0052

Shari Suzuki

Branch Chief, FOIA Appeals, Policy & Litigation

202-325-0220

National Commodity Specialist Division, New York

Steven Mack

Division Director

646-733-3001

Ellen Berg

Branch Chief, Customs Information Exchange

646-733-3071

Denise Faingar

Branch Chief, Consumer Products & Mass Merchandising

646-733-3004

James Forkan

Branch Chief, Agricultural, Electronics, Automotive, Aerospace  Footwear

646-733-3040

Deborah Marinucci

Branch Chief, Textiles and Wearing Apparel; Pharmaceuticals & Chemicals

646-733-3070

Mark Nackman

Branch Chief, Metals, Machinery,  Manufacturing Materials & Petroleum

646-733-3050

Regulatory Audit & Agency Advisory Services

ContactTitle & OfficeNumber

Kevin Bridgford

Acting Executive Director

312-983-9600

Laurie Dempsey

Acting Deputy Executive Director

202-615-0514

Sandra Buswold

Branch Chief, Program Management Office

202-325-7959

Audit Performance & Excellence Division

Tamica Solomon

Division Director

281-985-6782

Nobuko Fujita

Acting Branch Chief, Audit Policy

408-535-5553

Patrick McCracken

Branch Chief, Quality Assurance

215-717-1363

Alex Kirk

Branch Chief, Auditor Technical Training

281-985-6781

Operations Division

Amy Moore

Acting Division Director

678-284-5965

Arlene Lugo

Acting Branch Chief, Communications

571-765-0556

Joshua Jandorf

Branch Chief, Strategic Planning & Special Projects

202-325-7992

Rachel Swoboda

Branch Chief, Field Office Collaboration

202-339-7401

Systems & Innovation Division

Troy Riley

Division Director

202-325-6548

Debra Ebikwo

Branch Chief, Systems & Data Quality

202-924-0448

Kelli M. Johnson

Branch Chief, Innovation, Process Improvement & Training

202-325-2042

Field Offices

ContactTitleLocation
Atlanta Regulatory Audit Office -  1699 Phoenix Parkway, Suite 200, Atlanta, GA 30349     |     Main Number: 678-284-5965

Kim Wiggins

Acting Field Director, Atlanta

Atlanta, GA

Mark Cowley

Assistant Field Director

Atlanta, GA

Kendra Haley

Assistant Field Director

Nashville, TN

Allen Huffman

Assistant Field Director

Charlotte, NC

Hans Maxime

Assistant Field Director

Atlanta, GA

Luke Weaver

Acting Assistant Field Director

Charlotte, NC

Boston Regulatory Audit Office - 10 Causeway Street, Room 895, Boston, MA 02222     |     Main Number: 617-565-6310

Amy Guerriero

Field Director

Boston, MA

Sylvia Cabral

Assistant Field Director

Boston, MA

Ruth Kourafas

Assistant Field Director

Boston, MA

Philip Smith

Assistant Field Director

Buffalo, NY

Chicago Regulatory Audit Office - 610 South Canal Street, Chicago, IL 60607     |     Main Number: 312-983-9600

Danielle Bickel

Acting Field Director

Chicago, IL

Tammy Bartels

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Ashlyn Kervin

Acting Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Grover Simmons

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Orest Panchuk

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Kristy Thom

Assistant Field Director

Chicago, IL

Detroit Regulatory Audit Office - 985 Michigan Avenue, Suite 509, Detroit MI 48226     |     Main Number: 617-721-5404 

Steve Young

Field Director

Detroit, MI

Melissa Schmuelling

Assistant Field Director

Ft. Mitchell, KY

Steve Fisher

Assistant Field Director

Ft. Mitchell, KY

Glenyss Ford

Assistant Field Director

Detroit, MI

Suzette Luecke

Assistant Field Director

Detroit, MI

Houston Regulatory Audit Office - 2350 N. Sam Houston Pkwy. E., Suite 1050, Houston TX 77032     |     Main Number: 281-985-6781

Danielle Hightower

Field Director

Houston, TX

Sylvia Chaidez

Assistant Field Director

Dallas, TX

Doneisha Curenton

Assistant Field Director

Houston, TX

Carlos Martinez

Assistant Field Director

Laredo, TX

Thaddeus Griffin

Assistant Field Director

Houston, TX

Brittni Reimonenq

Assistant Field Director

Houston, TX

Long Beach Regulatory Audit Office - One World Trade Center, Suite 547, Long Beach, CA 90831     |     Main Number: 562-980-3220

Tom Jesukiewicz

Field Director

Los Angeles, CA

Marcia Alfaro

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Carlene Archibald

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Hersheylyn Apolinar

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Grace Nguyen

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Curtis Christensen

Assistant Field Director

Long Beach, CA

Miami Regulatory Audit Office - 11232 NW 20th Street, Suite 302, Miami, FL 33172     |     Main Number: 305-597-3119

Gloria E. Arias

Field Director

Miami, FL

Greg Conway

Acting Assistant Field Director

Miami, FL

Farah Hubit

Assistant Field Director

Miami, FL

Patrick Shanks

Acting Assistant Field Director

Miami, FL

New York Regulatory Audit Office - 1 World Trade Center, Suite 50.800, New York, NY 10007     |     Main Number: 646-733-3126

James T. Madden

Field Director

New York, NY

Iris Abada

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Elizabeth Meehan

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Rachelle Lewis

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Vivian Lozano

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Alfred Ramos

Assistant Field Director

New York, NY

Philadelphia Regulatory Audit Office - 200 Chestnut Street, Suite 401, Philadelphia, PA 19106     |     Main Number: 215-717-1378

Rick Lawlor

Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

Alan Brosnick

Assistant Field Director

Newark, NJ

Jesse Chando

Assistant Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

Brendan Clark

Assistant Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

Jayson DaCunha

Assistant Field Director

Newark, NJ

William J. Lynch

Assistant Field Director

Newark, NJ

Wayne Reichert

Assistant Field Director

Philadelphia, PA

San Francisco Regulatory Audit Office - 555 Battery Street, Suite 313, San Francisco, California 94111     |     Main Number: 415-782-9440

Carrie Azurin

Field Director

San Francisco, CA

Ingrid Djeng

Assistant Field Director

San Francisco, CA

Alexander Ebarle

Assistant Field Director

San Jose, CA

Sinmee Liu

Assistant Field Director

San Francisco, CA

Ryan Mavin

Assistant Field Director

Seattle, WA

 

Trade Policy & Programs

ContactTitle & OfficeNumber

Gail Kan

Acting Executive Director

202-325-0346

Brandon Lord

Deputy Executive Director

202-325-6432

United States Mexico Canada Agreement (USMCA) Center

Queena Fan

Director

202-738-8946

Patrick Toole

Acting Branch Chief, USMCA Center

305-597-3153

Textiles & Trade Agreements Division

Maya Kamar

Division Director

202-945-7228

Anita Harris

Branch Chief, Textile Policy

202-325-6069

Margaret Gray

Branch Chief, Trade Agreements

202-253-0927

Jacqueline Sprungle

Branch Chief, Trade & Preference Program Enforcement

202-604-2152

Interagency Collaboration Division

Judith Webster

Acting Division Director

202-325-6045

Pinky Khan

Branch Chief, Import Safety CTAC

202-427-2018

Julia Peterson

Branch Chief, Quota & Agriculture

202-325-6601

Julie Stoeber

Branch Chief, Partner Government Agencies

202-325-0797

Intellectual Property Rights Division

Christopher Mabelitini


Acting Division Director

202-325-6072

Kristin Weaver

Branch Chief, IPR Operations

202-945-7276

Jessica Weeks

Branch Chief, IPR Policy

202-945-7483

Christine Hogue

Acting Branch Chief, E-Commerce and Small Business

310-743-7632

Anti-Dumping & Countervailing Duty Division

Alexander Amdur

Division Director

202-384-8937

Ruth Waddy

Branch Chief, Trade Remedies

202-945-7268

Sam Zengotitabengoa

Branch Chief, AD/CVD Enforcement

202-860-7642

Kristin Isabelli

Acting Branch Chief, AD/CVD Policy

202-945-2511

Commercial Operations Revenue & Entry (CORE) Division

Sharolyn McCann

Division Director

202-384-8935

Janelle Cray

Branch Chief, Drawback & Revenue

202-339-7392

Kellee Gross

Branch Chief, Trade Processes 

202-815-1699

Melba Hubbard

Branch Chief, Broker Management

202-325-6986

Trade Modernization

 

Garrett Wright

Division Director

202-897-9877

Kyle Griffin

Acting Branch Chief, Trade Modernization

571-468-5273

 

Trade Remedy Law Enforcement Directorate (Formerly Commercial Targeting & Enforcement)

Contact Directory
ContactTitle & OfficePhone Number

Eric Choy

Acting Executive Director

202-325-7952

Emily Simon

Acting Deputy Executive Director

202-325-0142

 
Civil Enforcement Division

Mark Ziner

Division Director

202-325-6655

Sandra Barbosa

Branch Chief, Civil Penalties

202-325-0374

Vacant 

Branch Chief, Enforcement Policy

 

Judith Webster

Branch Chief, Strategic Enforcement

202-325-6045

Virginia McPherson

Branch Chief, Suspension and Debarment

202-325-6563

Enforcement Operations Division

Brian Hoxie

Division Director

202-325-6676

Marisa Hill

Acting Branch Chief, Operations Reporting & Outreach

202-841-5552

Kristina Horgan

Branch Chief, EAPA Investigations 2

202-325-6016

Victoria Cho

Branch Chief, EAPA Investigations 1

703-603-3903

Forced Labor Division

Therese Randazzo

Division Director

202-325-3229

Josephine Baiamonte

Special Policy Advisor

202-924-0440

Juan Estrella

Branch Chief, Operations

202-325-6087

Yuri Lee

Acting Branch Chief, Investigations East

202-897-9326

Maria Navarro

Branch Chief, Investigations West

202-744-8332

National Threat Analysis Division

Robert Kossowsky

Division Director

202-325-6499

Mahmood Hassan

Assistant DirectorAssistant Director, NTAC - East

646-733-3081

Laura L. Webb

Assistant Director, NTAC - West

281-685-6740

Vacant

Branch Chief, NTAC - Washington, DC

 

Vacant

Branch Chief, NTAC - Houston

 

Raymond Irizarry

Branch Chief, NTAC - Miami

305-597-3155

Christopher Robertson

Branch Chief, NTAC - Los Angeles

562-980-3119 x254

James Schultz

Branch Chief, NTAC - Chicago

312-983-9666

Evan Conceicao

Branch Chief, NTAC - New York

646-733-3005

 

Trade Transformation Office (Formerly the ACE Business Office)

Contact Directory
Contact
Title & Office
Phone Number

James Byram

Executive Director

571-468-5383

Kimberly "KC" Milligan

Deputy Executive Director, Portfolio Acquisition Executive

202-325-0251

William Delansky

OFO Liaison

571-468-5349

Business Transformation & Innovation Division

Vincent Annunziato

Division Director

571-468-5036

Tiffany Francis

Branch Chief, Requirements and Planning

571-468-5323

Marie Williams

Branch Chief, Innovation

571-468-5151

Communications, Training & Deployment Division

Kim Marsho

Division Director

202-573-2188

Lilly Baez

Branch Chief, Training

571-468-5514

Patricia Holliday

Branch Chief, Readiness and Deployment

571-468-5203

Brian  Dutoi

Branch Chief, Communications

571-453-9128

Client Services Division

Tonya Perez

Division Director

571-468-5358

William "Jack" Jackson

Branch Chief, OneNet

571-468-5110

Angelina Leyte

Branch Chief, Post Summary Processing

619-671-8037

Vacant

Branch Chief, Cargo Release & PGA

206-370-3716

Jennifer Engelbach

Branch Chief, Entry Summary & PSC

562-256-8791

Steven Zaccaro

Branch Chief, AES & FTZ

571-358-7809

John Handy

Branch Chief, Ocean & Rail Manifests

571-468-5417

Stephanie McKinney

Branch Chief, Air & Truck Manifests

713-387-7249

Cargo Control and Release Product Division

Mary Baker

Division Director

571-468-5543

Lynn Solano

Branch Chief, Cargo Control and Release / ITDS

202-897-9273

Zule Baker

Branch Chief, Exports & Multi-Model Manifest

571-468-5308

Entry Summary, Accounts and Revenue Product Division

Monica Crockett

Division Director

571-468-5375

Acenitha Kennedy

Branch Chief, Account Management

571-468-5305

Daniel Collier

Branch Chief, Business Intelligence & Data Warehouse

571-468-5566

Celestine Harrell

Branch Chief, Revenue Modernization

571-468-5367

Vacant

Branch Chief, Post Release

 

Portfolio Acquisition Executive

David Morrell

Program Manager, ACE

571-468-5262

John Everett

Program Manager, ATAP

571-468-5399

Jared Anable

Branch Chief, OT Procurement

202-945-7106

 
Tags: