US flag Official website of the Department of Homeland Security

Office of Trade Contact Numbers

For questions regarding importing, exporting or the status of your shipment, please contact the local service port. To locate your local service port - air, land, or sea, visit the Locate a Port of Entry website. The ports are listed by each state and provide the contact information. For questions on how to import merchandise into the United States, visit the Basic Importing and Exporting section. Also, you may take advantage of CBP's Questions and Answers database to research your questions.

 

Trade Transformation Office

(Formerly ACE Business Office)

 
Contact Phone Number
Deborah Augustin
Executive Director, Trade Transformation Office
(202) 863-6427
Kimberly Marsho
Director, Communications & Training Division
(571) 468-5495
Vacant
Chief, Communications Branch
 
Keith Josephson
Chief, Training Branch
(571) 468-5108
Laurie Dempsey
Director, Client Representatives Division
(571) 468-5113
Donna Gordon
Chief, Client Reps Eastern Branch
(571) 468-5103
Vacant
Chief, Client Reps Northern Branch
 
Vacant
Chief, Client Reps Southern Branch
 
William Jackson
Chief, Account Services Branch
(571) 468-5110
Monica Crockett
Director, Entry Summary, Accounts & Revenue (ESAR) Division
(571) 468-5375
Lerone Faison
Chief, Accounts & Revenue Branch
(571) 468-5443
David Thomas
Acting Chief, Reports Modernization Branch
(571) 468-5629
Celestine Harrell
Chief, Revenue Modernization Branch
(571) 468-5367
John Everett
Chief, Post Release Branch
(571) 468-5399
Vincent Annunziato
Director, Cargo Control & Release Division
(571) 468-5036

Gary Schreffler
Acting Chief, Cargo Control & Release Branch

(571) 468-5017

Vacant
Acting Chief, PGA Message Set Branch

 
Josephine Baiamonte
Director, Business Innovation and Analysis Division
(571) 468-5481
Chris Mabelitini
Chief, Stakeholder Engagement Branch
(202) 863-6915
Jon Veley
Chief, Readiness & Deployment Branch
(571) 468-5097
David Morrell
Director, Program Control Division
(571) 468-5262
Katrina Marbley
Chief, Outcomes and Analysis Branch
(202) 863-6656
Ryan Olden
Chief, Program Planning, Finance, and Acquisition Management Branch
(202) 863-6623
William Delansky
Director, Exports, Truck & Air Manifest Division
(571) 468-5349
Amy Hatfield
Chief, Truck & Air Manifest Branch
(571) 468-5390
David Garcia
Chief, Sea & Rail Export Manifest Branch
(571) 468-5274

 

Trade Remedy Law Enforcement Directorate

(Formerly Commercial Targeting & Enforcement)

 
Contact Phone Number
Troy Riley
Executive Director, Commercial Targeting & Enforcement
(202) 863-6548

Steve Hilsen
Deputy Executive Director

(202) 863-6063
Mark Ziner
Director, Commercial Analysis Division
(202) 863-6106
Erik Grotz
Chief, Analytical Development Branch
(202) 863-6507
Kevin McCann
Chief, Analytical Communications Branch
(202) 863-6078
Charlene Johnson (Acting)
Director, Commercial Trade Systems Division
(202) 863-6086
Gregg Scherban
Chief, Demographic Analysis Branch
(202) 863-6077
Charlene Johnson
Chief, Trade Statistics Systems Branch
(202) 863-6086
Mark Parker
Acting Director, Commercial Trade Measures Division
(202) 863-6094
Christopher Bowman
Chief, Validation and Compliance
(202) 863-6448
Mark Parker
Chief, Trade Measures Branch
(202) 863-6094
Robert Kossowsky
Chief, Risk Mitigation & Analysis
(571) 468-5629
Jerry Malmo
Director, Commercial Enforcement Division
(202) 863-6655
Virginia McPherson
Chief, Seizures and Penalties Branch
(202) 863-6563
Thomas Kendrick
Chief, Enforcement Policy Branch
(202) 863-6057
Julia Peterson
Chief, Broker Management Branch
(202) 863-6601

 

Regulations and Rulings  
Contact Phone Number
Alice Kipel
Executive Director, Regulations & Rulings
(202) 325-0100
Joanne Stump
Deputy Executive Director, Regulations & Rulings
(202) 325-0117
Myles Harmon
Director, Commercial Trade & Facilitation Division
(202) 325-0276
Ieva O'Rourke
Chief, Food, Textiles & Marking Branch
(202) 325-0298
Gregory Connor
Chief, Electronics, Machinery, Automotive & International Nomenclature Branch
(202) 325-0025
Allyson Mattanah
Chief, Chemicals, Petroleum, Metals & Miscellaneous Classification Branch
(202) 325-0029
Monika Brenner
Chief, Valuation & Special Programs Branch
(202) 325-0038
Gail Kan
Chief, Entry Process & Duty Refunds Branch
(202) 325-0346
Glen Vereb
Director, Border Security & Trade Compliance Division
(202) 325-0212
George McCray
Chief, Penalties Branch
(202) 325-0050
Lisa Burley
Chief, Cargo Security, Carriers & Restricted Merchandise Branch
(202) 325-0030
Charles Steuart
Chief, Intellectual Property Rights Branch
(202) 325-0020
Harold Singer
Director, Regulations & Disclosure Law Division
(202) 325-0101
Seth Renkema
Chief, Economic Impact Analysis Branch
(202) 325-0056
Lorrie Rodbart
Chief, Border Security Regulations Branch
(202) 325-0098
Robert Altneu
Chief, Trade & Commercial Regulations Branch
(202) 325-0023
Shari Suzuki
Chief, FOIA Appeals, Policy & Litigation Branch
(202) 325-0220
Steven Mack
Director, National Commodity Specialist Division, New York
(646) 733-3001
James Forkan
Chief, Agricultural, Electronics, Automotive, Aerospace & Footwear Branch
(646) 733-3040
Denise Faingar
Chief, Consumer Products & Mass Merchandising Branch
(646) 733-3004
Deborah Marinucci
Chief, Textiles and Apparel Branch
(646) 733-3070
Mark Nackman
Chief, Metals, Machinery, Chemicals, Manufacturing Materials & Petroleum Branch
(646) 733-3050
Ellen Berg
Chief, Customs Information Exchange Branch
(646) 733-3071

 

Regulatory Audit  
Contact Phone Number
Robert C. McMillan
Executive Director, Regulatory Audit
(202) 325-7973
Rashmi Bartlett, Deputy Executive Director, Regulatory Audit (202) 325-3605

Office of Trade, Regulatory Audit (Headquarters) Main Number

(202) 325-7960

Melvin Moreland, Field Director, Atlanta, GA

(678) 284-5965

William Mohalley, Field Director, Boston, MA

(617) 565-5463
Kevin Bridgford, Field Director, Chicago, Il (312) 983-9615
Stephen Young, Field Director, Detroit, MI (313) 226-4520
Danielle Hightower, Field Director, Houston, TX (281) 985-6777
Thomas Jesukiewicz, Field Director, Long Beach, CA (562) 256-8833
Anibal Marrero, Field Director, Miami, FL (305) 597-3107
James Madden, Field Director, New York, NY (646) 733-3125
Rodrick Lawlor, Field Director, Philadelphia, PA (215) 717-1352
Carrie Azurin, Field Director, San Francisco, CA (415) 782-9460

 

Trade Policy & Programs  
Contact Phone Number
John P. Leonard
Executive Director, Trade Policy and Programs
(202) 863-6602
Brandon Lord
Deputy Executive Director, Trade Policy and Programs 
(202) 863-6432
Craig Clark
Director, Textiles and Trade Agreements Division
(202) 863-6657
Anita Harris
Chief, Textile Branch
(202) 863-6069
Jacqueline Sprungle
Program Manager, Textile Enforcement
(202) 604-2152
Lee Licata
Chief, Trade Agreements Branch
(202) 863-6541
Mahmood Hassan
Chief, Textile NTAG
(646) 733-3081
Gregory Bourcy
Chief, Trade Agreements NTAG
(972) 550-4878 ext. 222
Michael Walsh
Director, IPR and E-Commerce Division
(202) 863-6447
Robert Copyak
Chief, IPR Policy Branch
(202) 863-6014
Shaun Keller
Chief, E-Commerce and Small Business Branch
(202) 863-6596
Robin Rangel
Chief, IPR NTAG
(562) 980-3119 ext. 254
Jacob Carter
Chief, IPR Operations
(703) 603-3950
Alexander Amdur
Director, AD/CVD Policy & Programs Division
(202) 863-6634
Amber Kamenicky
Chief, AD/CVD Policy Branch
(202) 863-6509
Christal N. Oliphant
Chief, AD/CVD Enforcement Branch
(202) 863-6517
Charles Bennett
Chief, AD/CVD NTAG
(305) 597-3132
Randy Mitchell
Director, Commercial Operations , Revenue and Entry Division
(202) 863-6532
Sharolyn McCann
Chief, Trade Processes Branch
(202) 863-6937
 
Jennelle M. Cray
Chief, Drawback and Revenue Branch
(202) 863-6546
Lea-Ann Bigelow
Director, Interagency Collaboration Division
(202) 863-6089
William Scopa
Chief, Partner Government Agencies Branch
(202) 863-6554
Melba Hubbard
Chief, Quota and Agriculture Branch
(202) 863-6986
Christopher Robertson
Chief, Commercial Targeting and Analysis Center (CTAC)
(202) 863-6586
Last published: 
April 24, 2018