US flag Official website of the Department of Homeland Security

Mobile Nav Button

 

Office of International Trade Contact Numbers

For questions regarding importing, exporting or the status of your shipment, please contact the local service port. To locate your local service port - air, land, or sea, visit the Locate a Port of Entry website. The ports are listed by each state and provide the contact information. For questions on how to import merchandise into the United States, visit the Basic Importing and Exporting website. Also, you may take advantage of CBP's Questions and Answers database to research your questions.

 

ACE Business Office  
Contact Phone Number
Deborah Augustin
Executive DIrector, ACE Business Office
(202) 863-6406
Kimberly Marsho
Director, Communications, Training, Outcomes & Deployment Division
(571) 468-5495
Shari McCann
Chie, Communication Branch
(571) 468-5478
Keith Josephson
Chief, Training Branch
(571) 468-5108
Laurie Dempsey
Director, Client Representatives Branch
(571) 468-5113
Donna Gordon
Chief, Client Reps Eastern Branch
(571) 468-5103
Randy Mitchell
Chief, Client Reps Northern Branch
(571) 468-5106
Steve Zaccaro
Chief, Client Reps Southern Branch
(571) 468-5578
Jack Jackson
Chief, Account Services Branch
(571) 468-5110
Monica Crockett
Director, Entry Summary, Accounts & Revenue (ESAR) Division
(571) 468-5375
Lerone Faison
Chief, Revenue & Accounts Management Branch
(571) 468-5443
Rob Kossowsky
Chief, Report Modernization Branch
(571) 468-5629
John Everett
Chief, Post Release
(571) 468-5399
Vincent Annuziato
Director Cargo Control & Release Division
(571) 468-5036
Josephine Baiamonte
Director, Business Transformation Division
(571) 468-5481
Vacant
Chief, Legal Policy Branch
 
Elizabeth McQueen
Chief, International Trade Data System (ITDS) Branch
(571) 468-5005
Jon Veley
Chief, Readiness and Deployment
(571) 468-5097
David Morrell
Director, Program Control Division
(571) 468-5349
Katrina Marbley
Chief, Outcomes and Analysis, Branch Chief
(202) 863-6656
Ryan Olden
Chief, Program Planning, Finance, and Acquisition Management Branch
(202) 863-6623
Bill Delansky
Director, Multi-Modal Manifest and Exports Division
(571) 468-5349
Amy Hatfield
Chief, Exports Branch
(571) 468-5390
Gary Schreffler
Chief, Multi-Modal Maniest Branch
(571) 468-5017

 

Commercial Targeting & Enforcement  
Contact Phone Number
Troy Riley
Executive Director, Commerical Targeting & Enforcement
(202) 863-6548
Mark Ziner
Director, Commercial Analysis Division
(202) 863-6106
Mark Zinner
Chief, Commerical Analysis Branch
(202) 863-6106
Erik Grotz
Chie, Analytical Development Branch
(202) 863-6507
Kevin McCann
Chief, Analytical Communications
(202) 863-6078
Greg Scherban
Analtyical Integration
(202) 863-6077
Brandon Lord
Acting Director, Trade Measures Division
(202) 863-6432
Christopher Bowman
Acting Chief, Validation & Compliance Branch
(202) 863-6448
Mark Parker
Chief, Trade Measures Branch
(202) 863-6094
Amy Strauss
Acting Chief, Risk Mitigation and Analysis Branch
(202) 863-6499
Jerry Malmo
Director, Commercial Fraud Division
(202) 863-6655
Elizabeth Sebik
Chief, Seizures & Penalties Branch
(202) 863-6655
Thomas Kendrik
Chief, Strategic Enforcement Branch
(202) 863-6057
Julia Peterson
Chief, Broker Managment Branch
(202) 863-6099
Charlene Johnson
Acting Director, Trade Statistics & Demographics Division
(202) 863-6086
TDY Gregg Scherban
Acting Chief, Demographics Analysis Branch
(202) 863-6077
Charlene Johnson
Chief, Trade Statistics Systems Branch
(202) 863-6086

 

Regulations and Rulings  
Contact Phone Number
Alice Kipel
Executive Director, Regulations & Rulings
(202) 325-0100
Myles Harmon
Director, Commercial Trade & Facilitation Division
(202) 325-0276
Ieva O'Rourke
Chief, Tariff Classification & Marking Branch
(202) 325-0100
Monika Brenner
Chief, Valuation & Special Programs Branch
(202) 325-0038
Carrie Owens
Chief, Entry Process & Duty Refund Branch
(202) 325-0270
Glen Vereb
Director, Border Security & Trade Compliance Division
(202) 325-0212
George McCray
Chief, Penalties Branch
(202) 325-0050
Lisa Burley
Chief, Cargo Security, Carriers & Restricted Merchandise Branch
(202) 325-0030
Charles Steuart
Chief, Intellectual Property Rights Branch
(202) 325-0020
Harold Singer
Director, Regulations & Disclosure Law Division
(202) 325-0101
Seth Renkema
Chief, Economic Impact Analysis Branch
(202) 325-0056
Lorrie Rodbart
Chief, Border Security Regulations Branch
(202) 325-0098
Robert Altneu
Chief, Trade & Commercial Regulations Branch
(202) 325-0023
Shari Suzuki
Chief, FOIA Appeals, Policy & Litigation Branch
(202) 325-0220
Deborah Marinucci
Acting Director, National Commodity Specialist Division, New York
(646) 733-3070
Vacant
Agricultural & Chemicals Branch
 
Denise Faingar
Chief, Miscellaneous Products Branch
(646) 733-3010
James Forkan
Acting Chief, Textiles and Apparel Branch
(646) 733-3025
Mark Nackman
Chief, Metals and Machinery Branch
(646) 733-3050
Ellen Berg
Chief, Customs Information Exchange Branch
(646) 733-3071

 

Regulatory Audit Headquarters  
Contact Phone Number
Thomas J. Jesukiewicz
Acting Executive Director, Regulatory Audit
(202) 325-7960
Scott Miller
Acting Director, Planning and Communications Division
(202) 325-7988
Debbie Scott
Chief, Field Coordination Branch
(202) 325-7995
Debra Boaz
Chief, Modernization Branch
(202) 325-7964
Bonnie Carson
Chief, Communications/PPBA Branch
(202) 325-7968
Carrie Reyes
Acting Director, Audit Policy Division
(202) 325-7996
Cheryl Johnson
Chief, Policy Branch
(281) 985-6783
Alex Kirk
Chief, Professional Development Branch
(972) 550-4820

 

Trade Policy & Programs  
Contact Phone Number
Cynthia Whittenburg
Executive Director, Trade Policy and Programs
(202) 863-6512
Craig Clark
Director, Textiles and Trade Agreements Division
(202) 863-6657
Jacqueline Sprungle
Chief, Textile Enforcement
(202) 604-2152
Anita Harris
Chief, Textile Branch
(202) 863-6069
Margaret Gray
Acting Chief, Trade Agreements Branch
(202) 863-6621
Mahmood Hassan
Chief, Textile NTAG
(646) 733-3081
Gregory Bourcy
Chief, Trade Agreements NTAG
(972) 550-4878 ext. 222
Michael Walsh
Director, IPR Division
(202) 863-6647
Robert Copyak
Chief, IPR Policy Branch
(202) 863-6014
Shaun Keller
Chief, IPR Operations Branch
(202) 863-6596
Robin Rangel
Supervisory International Trade Specialist, IPR National Targeting and Analysis Group
(562) 980-3119 ext. 254
Vacant
Deputy Director, National IPR Coordination Center
 
Alexander Amdur
Acting Director, AD/CVD Policy & Programs Division
(202) 863-6634
Alexander Amdur
Chief, AD/CVD Policy Branch
(202) 863-6634
Vacant
Chief, AD/CVD Enforcement Branch
 
Charles Bennett
Chief, AD/CVD NTAG Branch
(202) 597-3132
Randy Mitchell
Acting Director, Commercial Operations and Entry Division
(202) 863-6532
Vacant
Chief, Trade Processes Branch
 
Christopher Robertson
Acting Chief, Drawback and Revenue Branch
(202) 863-6586
Jeffrey Nii
Director, Interagency Collaboration Division
(202) 863-6011
William (Bill) Scopa
Chief, Participating Government Agencies Branch
(202) 863-6554
John Raymer
Acting Chief, Quota Branch
(202) 863-6372
Vincent Dantone
Acting Chief, Commerical Targeting and Analysis Center (CTAC)
(202) 863-6562